Tuesday, March 9, 2010

True? I think so.

I saw this quote while surfing the internet today, and it made me smile...then laugh. I'm not sure of the original source, but I thought I would share it anyway:

"Whatever you give a woman, she's going to multiply. If you give her sperm, she'll give you a baby. If you give her a house, she'll give you a home. If you give her groceries, she'll give you a meal.If you give her a smile, she'll give you her heart. She multiplies and enlarges what is given to her. So, if you give her crap, you're gonna get a bucket full of shit."

3 comments:

Kristy said...

That's right! I also read in Parenting magazine recently that statistics show the more housework a husband helps with, the more sex he gets. Hmmmm.

Dreamfarm Girl said...

Ha! That's a good one. Though I think the return on crap is always a pretty safe investment, woman or man.

Mary said...

I'm not sure how I just landed on your blog but I just read this quote and laughed.......awesome!